Chauffeured transfers in Foix · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Foix with the fare shown first
Foix arranges pre-booked transfers in Foix (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Foix, each with its page
- Camping du Lac VAP!from €10.005 min
- Hôtel Lonsfrom €10.004 min
- Centre d'Action Médico Sociale Précocefrom €10.006 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Foix requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Foix and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Foix
€10.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Foix → Camping du Lac VAP!
Prices by route
Guide prices in Foix, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Foix → Camping du Lac VAP!2.4 km · 5 min€10.00from
- Foix → Hôtel Lons1.2 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Foix → Centre d'Action Médico Sociale Précoce2.1 km · 6 min€10.00from
- Foix → Addictions France0.9 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Foix → The Originals Access, Hôtel Foix2.7 km · 5 min€10.32from
- Gare de Varilhes → Flower Camping Les Mijeannes Ariège Tourisme Piscine/Parc Aquatique3 km · 6 min€11.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foix → Camping du Lac VAP! | 2.4 km | 5 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Foix → Hôtel Lons | 1.2 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Foix → Centre d'Action Médico Sociale Précoce | 2.1 km | 6 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Foix → Addictions France | 0.9 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Foix → The Originals Access, Hôtel Foix | 2.7 km | 5 min | €10.32 | See details |
| Gare de Varilhes → Flower Camping Les Mijeannes Ariège Tourisme Piscine/Parc Aquatique | 3 km | 6 min | €11.20 | See details |
Where we take you in Foix
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Foix
from €10.00Station
Rue Pierre Semard, 09000 Foix
See prices and book →Gare de Varilhes
from €11.20Station
09120 Varilhes, France
See prices and book →Mercus-Garrabet
from €46.08Station
09400 Mercus-Garrabet, France
See prices and book →Pamiers
from €25.76Station
09100 Pamiers, France
See prices and book →Saint-Jean-de-Verges
from €13.36Station
Rue Vall. de la Lèze, 09120 Crampagna
See prices and book →Tarascon-sur-Ariège
from €51.76Station
09400 Tarascon-sur-Ariège, France
See prices and book →Addictions France
from €10.00Hospital
6 Cr Irénée Cros, 09000 Foix
See prices and book →Centre d'Action Médico Sociale Précoce
from €10.00Hospital
1 Rue Salvador Allende, 09000 Foix
See prices and book →centre Médical
from €14.24Hospital
2 Chem. du Vignoble, 09330 Montgailhard
See prices and book →CHIVA Centre hospitalier intercommunal des vallées de l'Ariège
from €11.68Hospital
Chem. de Barrau, 09000 Saint-Jean-de-Verges
See prices and book →EHPAD des Sources
from €21.36Hospital
2 Rue Foun Rouge, 09100 Saint-Jean-du-Falga
See prices and book →La médecine du travail
from €14.72Hospital
248 Rue Louis Pasteur, 09340 Verniolle
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Foix?
In Foix and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Foix centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Foix?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Foix?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Foix?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Foix, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car